Easter

Apr 4 from 12:00 AM

Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity vs. Newton (Away)

Apr 5 from 4:15 PM

Aurora Heights Park

Type: Meet Opponent: Newton

Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Newton (Home)

Apr 5 from 4:15 PM

Boone McHose Park Tennis Courts

Type: Meet Opponent: Newton

Track: Boys JV/Varsity vs. NewtonWest Marshall'>Multiple Schools (Home)

Apr 5 from 4:30 PM

Boone High School Boone Goeppinger Field/Track

Type: Boone Invite Opponent: NewtonWest Marshall'>Multiple Schools

Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Norwalk (Away)

Apr 6 from 4:15 PM

Norwalk High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Norwalk

Track: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Ankeny Centennial Bondurant-Farrar Des Moines North Gilbert Southeast Polk Waukee">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 6 from 4:15 PM

Johnston High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Ankeny Centennial Bondurant-Farrar Des Moines North Gilbert Southeast Polk Waukee">Multiple Schools

2 Hr. Early Dismissal - Prof. Dev.

Apr 7 from 12:00 AM

Track: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Carlisle Dallas Center-Grimes Des Moines Roosevelt Fort Dodge Grinnell Marshalltown Norwalk Pella">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 8 from 4:00 PM

Waukee Stadium

Type: Meet Opponent: Carlisle Dallas Center-Grimes Des Moines Roosevelt Fort Dodge Grinnell Marshalltown Norwalk Pella">Multiple Schools

Soccer: Boys JV/Varsity vs. Carlisle (Home)

Apr 8 from 5:30 PM

Boone High School Goeppinger Field

Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle

Soccer: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Carlisle (Away)

Apr 8 from 5:30 PM

Carlisle High School

Type: Game Opponent: Carlisle

Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Des Moines RooseveltIndianola'>Multiple Schools (Home)

Apr 9 from 12:00 PM

Boone McHose Park Tennis Courts

Type: Invitational Opponent: Des Moines RooseveltIndianola'>Multiple Schools

Track: Boys JV/Varsity vs. Algona Clear Lake Eagle Grove Emmetsburg Community Schools Pocahontas Area Webster City">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 9 from 5:00 PM

Humboldt High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Algona Clear Lake Eagle Grove Emmetsburg Community Schools Pocahontas Area Webster City">Multiple Schools

Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity vs. Marshalltown Norwalk Pella">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 10 from 9:00 AM

Johnston High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Marshalltown Norwalk Pella">Multiple Schools

Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity vs. Pella Community School District (Away)

Apr 12 from 4:15 PM

Pella Caldwell Park

Type: Meet Opponent: Pella Community School District

Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Pella Community School District (Home)

Apr 12 from 4:15 PM

Boone McHose Park Tennis Courts

Type: Meet Opponent: Pella Community School District

Track: Boys JV/Varsity vs. Algona Bishop Garrigan Des Moines East Eagle Grove Humboldt Marshalltown Mason City Norwalk St. Edmond Waukee">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 12 from 4:30 PM

Fort Dodge High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Algona Bishop Garrigan Des Moines East Eagle Grove Humboldt Marshalltown Mason City Norwalk St. Edmond Waukee">Multiple Schools

Soccer: Boys JV/Varsity vs. North Polk (Home)

Apr 12 from 5:30 PM

Boone High School Goeppinger Field

Type: Game Opponent: North Polk

Soccer: Girls JV/Varsity vs. North Polk (Away)

Apr 12 from 5:30 PM

North Polk High School

Type: Game Opponent: North Polk

School Board Meeting

Apr 12 from 6:30 PM

H.S. Auditorium

Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity vs. Columbus Catholic (Away)

Apr 13 from 4:00 PM

Byrnes Park

Type: Meet Opponent: Columbus Catholic